2012 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/21/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2012 USA Pro Cycling Challenge Results - Stage 1

Tyler Farrar of Team Garmin-Sharp ends victory drought on home turf in Colorado, USA ahead of Team Type 1 - Sanofi's Alessandro Bazzana and Damiano Caruso of Team Liquigas-Cannondale

August 20, 2012: USA Pro Cycling Challenge: Stage 1: Durango-Telluride (200 km):
1     Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp       04:42:48
2     Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi           
3     Damiano Caruso (Ita) Team Liquigas-Cannondale           
4     Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy           
5     Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team           
6     Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team           
7     Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi           
8     Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies           
9     Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan           
10     Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une           
11     Michael Schär (Swi) Team BMC Racing           
12     Mathias Frank (Swi) Team BMC Racing           
13     Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une           
14     Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies           
15     Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - Une           
16     Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies           
17     Tejay van Garderen (USA) Team BMC Racing           
18     Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep           
19     Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
20     Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan           
21     Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col) EPM - Une           
22     Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team           
23     Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy           
24     Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo           
25     Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - Une           
26     Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan           
27     George Hincapie (USA) Team BMC Racing           
28     Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10           
29     Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une           
30     Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo           
31     Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une           
32     Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team           
33     Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan           
34     Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo           
35     Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo           
36     Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp           
37     Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Team Liquigas-Cannondale           
38     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan           
39     Johann Tschopp (Swi) Team BMC Racing           
40     George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan           
41     Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan           
42     Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Liquigas-Cannondale   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment