2012 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/4/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team Lotto-Belisol's Andre Greipel (Germany) sprints to victory in stage 4 of the 2012 Tour de France. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team Lotto-Belisol's Andre Greipel (Germany) sprints to victory in stage 4 of the 2012 Tour de France. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Team Lotto-Belisol's Andre Greipel (Germany) sprints to victory in stage 4 of the 2012 Tour de France; RadioShack-Nissan's Fabian Cancellara maintains overall Tour de France lead.

Pharma-Quickstep
67 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
68 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
70 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
71 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
72 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp
73 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
74 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
75 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
76 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
78 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD
80 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
81 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
83 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
85 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
86 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
87 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
88 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
89 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
90 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
91 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
92 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
93 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
94 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
95 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
96 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
98 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
99 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
100 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
101 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
102 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
103 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
104 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
105 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
106 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
107 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
108 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
109 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
110 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
111 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
112 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
113 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
114 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
115 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
116 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
117 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp
119 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
120 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
121 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
122 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
123 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
124 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
125 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
126 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
127 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
128 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
129 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
130 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
131 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
132 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
133 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
134 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
135 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
136 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
137 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
140 Albert Timmer (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment