2012 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/14/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2012 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Team Lotto-Greipel's Andre Greipel (Germany) powers to third Tour de France stage victory in stage 13 of the 2012 Tour de France; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins leads Tour de France overall ahead of teammate Christopher Froome.

Follow Roadcycling.com on Twitter and Facebook to receive daily Tour de France news updates automatically. Sign up for your own unbeatable Roadcycling.com/TrainingPeaks-powered cycling training diary here - it's used by pro teams including Bradley Wiggins' Team Sky, Team GreenEdge and Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank.

July 14, 2012: 2012 Tour de France - Stage 13: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Le Cap d'Agde (217 km):
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team       04:57:59
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky Procycling
4 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Daryl Impey (RSA) GreenEdge Cycling Team
6 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
7 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Team BMC Racing
9 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
10 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
12 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
13 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
14 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
15 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
17 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
18 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
21 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano
22 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
24 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
25 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
26 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
27 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
29 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
30 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
31 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
32 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
33 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
34 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
36 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
38 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
39 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp
40 Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
41 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team
42 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
43 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
44 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:09
45 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:46
46 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:08
47 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team 0:01:19
48 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:01:45
49 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
50 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:02:29
51 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:08:03
52 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:08:36
53 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
54 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
55 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
56 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
57 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
59 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano
60 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
61 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
62 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
63 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
64 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
65 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
66

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment