2012 Giro di Lombardia Results

News & Results

09/29/2012| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaquin Rodriguez on his way to victory in the 2012 Giro di Lombardia Fotoreporter Sirotti

2012 Giro di Lombardia Results

Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) rides to victory in Giro di Lombardia classic ahead of Euskaltel-Euskadi's Samuel Sanchez and Rigoberto Uran of Team Sky Procycling.

September 29, 2012: Giro di Lombardia Results / Tour of Lombardy Results: Bergamo-Lecco (251 km):
1     Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team       06:36:27
2     Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi     0:00:09     
3     Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team Sky Procycling           
4     Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team           
5     Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky Procycling           
6     Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Sharp           
7     Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team           
8     Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Radioshack-Nissan           
9     Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank           
10     Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana

Watch video highlights from the 2012 Giro di Lombardia and the World Championships in our videos section after the race (U.S.-only due to geo broadcast rights restrictions). Spread the word to friends and fellow cycling fans.

11     Nairo Alex Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team           
12     Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli           
13     Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD     0:00:35     
14     Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team     0:00:57     
15     Simon Clarke (Aus) GreenEdge           
16     Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp     0:01:23     
17     Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team     0:01:25     
18     Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           
19     Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia           
20     Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone           
21     Fabio An Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes           
22     Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
23     Miguel An Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli           
24     Carlos A. Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone           
25     Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD           
26     Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:01:30     
27     Gor Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           
28     Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     0:01:50     
29     Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     0:02:10     
30     Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep     0:02:14     
31     Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan     0:02:26     
32     Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:02:38     
33     Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team     0:03:00     
34     Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale     0:03:03     
35     Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team           
36     Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     0:04:07     
37     Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling           
38     Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team           
39     Laurens Ten

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment