2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

News & Results

07/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 9

Soler wins stage; Rasmussen still in yellow.

Astana                                               52.56

73 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                 54.39

74 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                             55.39

75 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                             56.45

76 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            57.01

77 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         57.03

78 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        57.17

79 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  57.22

80 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                             57.39

81 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          58.44

82 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                        59.10

83 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                          1.00.53

84 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.02.20

85 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      1.02.57

86 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                              1.03.01

87 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                     1.03.07

88 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.03.11

89 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.03.52

90 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       1.04.00

91 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                           1.04.19

92 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.06.06

93 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                            1.06.25

94 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

95 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          1.07.10

96 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.08.00

97 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               1.09.23

98 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            1.09.36

99 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 1.10.07

100 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              1.12.37

101 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  1.14.14

102 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                          1.14.50

103 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                1.14.58

104 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           1.15.19

105 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.15.43

106 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                           1.16.19

107 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                              1.16.29

108 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                         1.18.35

109 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.18.56

110 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         1.19.42

111 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                         1.19.47

112 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                1.21.02

113 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                       1.21.11

114 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.21.38

115 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                            1.21.39

116 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             1.24.00

117 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                          1.24.35

118 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

119 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    1.24.56

120 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                          

121 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.25.57

122 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                   

123 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                            1.26.15

124 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  1.26.41

125 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                       1.27.38

126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                       1.27.44

127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                              1.28.01

128 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  1.28.09

129 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               1.28.15

130 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        1.28.22

131 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment