2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

News & Results

07/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

Rasmussen beats Tignes, conquers yellow jersey.

                                                             35.39

70 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                                   35.51

71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                                      36.10

72 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                                           36.27

73 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                               37.30

74 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                                                 37.54

75 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                                  37.57

76 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                          38.16

77 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                                       38.20

78 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                      38.45

79 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                                      39.01

80 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                                         39.08

81 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                      40.09

82 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                           40.12

83 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                                           40.20

84 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                                                  40.49

85 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                                41.03

86 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                                           41.44

87 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                              41.52

88 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                             41.58

89 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                                                 42.18

90 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                                              42.28

91 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              43.04

92 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                                               46.05

93 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  46.13

94 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                                             46.49

95 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                     47.00

96 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                        47.28

97 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                                                   47.34

98 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                                                 

99 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                                       48.08

100 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                                                       48.10

101 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                                   48.20

102 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                                       49.33

103 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                          50.29

104 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                                                      50.43

105 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                           51.06

106 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                       51.08

107 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                                     51.38

108 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                                            52.53

109 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                                                   53.02

110 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                              53.29

111 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                                        53.30

112 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                                                53.36

113 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                         55.51

114 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                                      56.26

115 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                                     56.27

116 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                                                56.37

117 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                                                56.47

118 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                                56.48

119 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                     57.34

120 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                                                57.48

121 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                                            

122 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                                      57.58

123 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                                        58.06

124 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                                              58.32

125 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                                                   59.29

126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                                                   59.35

127 Matteo Tosatto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment