2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

News & Results

07/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 8

Rasmussen beats Tignes, conquers yellow jersey.

                                                                 

124 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                                                

125 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                                          

126 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                                    

127 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                                                  

128 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                                                    

129 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                                        

130 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                                

131 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                          

132 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                           

133 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                         

134 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                                                    

135 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                                            

136 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                                                        

137 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                                                    

138 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                                                   

139 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                                                   

140 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                                        

141 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                                              

142 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                           

143 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                              

144 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                                                  

145 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                                                      

146 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                                                    

147 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                                                       

148 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                                                    

149 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                                         

150 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                                          

151 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                                            

152 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                                      

153 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                                           

154 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                                                     

155 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                  

156 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                                                    

157 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                                             

158 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                                                   

159 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                                           

160 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                                                     

161 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                                                       

162 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                                                       

163 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                                                        

164 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                                              

165 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                                                      

166 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                                                            

167 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                                              

168 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                                                   

169 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                                     

170 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                        

171 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                                               

172 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 8:
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank        39:38:02

2 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                                     0.43

3 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                             2.39

4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                 2.51

5 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                                          2.52

6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                                                     2.53

7 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                                 3.06

8 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                          3.10

9 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                                            3.14

10 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                                           3.19

11 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                                                    3.35

12 Andreas Kl?den (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment