2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
A proud and relieved Tom Boonen on the podium.
A proud and relieved Tom Boonen on the podium.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

A win for Boonen; Cancellara maintains overall lead before first mountain stage.

Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                             1.36

69 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      1.38

70 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                               

71 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

72 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        

73 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        1.43

74 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      1.46

75 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                          1.47

76 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              1.48

77 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       1.50

78 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      1.51

79 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     1.56

80 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      2.05

81 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                            2.10

82 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                               2.13

83 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                        2.25

84 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                    

85 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                             2.29

86 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               2.32

87 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  2.33

88 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

89 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               

90 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                           2.35

91 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

92 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                            2.38

93 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                         2.40

94 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        2.43

95 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     2.48

96 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        2.50

97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  2.52

98 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 2.56

99 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     

100 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              3.01

101 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            3.36

102 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   5.21

103 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             5.34

104 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         5.36

105 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                           5.50

106 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                             5.55

107 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                             5.56

108 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       6.01

109 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     6.02

110 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                6.05

111 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           6.08

112 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

113 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                 6.12

114 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        6.17

115 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         6.23

116 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                               6.27

117 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                             

118 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   6.30

119 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     6.36

120 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                       6.43

121 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        7.48

122 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                              7.59

123 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                               8.02

124 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                               8.03

125 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                              8.07

126 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     8.08

127 Francisco Jos?

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment