2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

News & Results

07/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
A proud and relieved Tom Boonen on the podium.
A proud and relieved Tom Boonen on the podium.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 6

A win for Boonen; Cancellara maintains overall lead before first mountain stage.

Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

65 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                  

66 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

67 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                

68 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                    

69 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         

70 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                               

71 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

72 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                     

73 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                     

74 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

75 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                      

76 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

77 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                            

78 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                           

79 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

80 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                            

81 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

82 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                           

83 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

84 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

85 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                

86 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                             

87 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                  

88 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         

89 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                             

90 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                   

91 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

92 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                 

93 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                               

94 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                     

95 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

96 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                       

97 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                             

98 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

99 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                                   

100 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                      

101 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       

102 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                               

103 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                           

104 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                  

105 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

106 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

107 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

108 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                   

109 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

110 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

111 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

112 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                

113 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                        

114 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

115 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

116 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

117 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                 

118 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

119 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                

120 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

121 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

122 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

123 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     

124 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 

125 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                      

126 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                  

127 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

128 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       

129 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

130 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment