2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

News & Results

07/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov crashed and lost more than a minute.
Vinokourov crashed and lost more than a minute.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 5

Pozzato wins stage; Cancellara maintains overall lead as Vinokourov crosses finish line more than 1 minute later.

Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               0.43

6 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 0.45

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                       0.46

8 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          0.49

9 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                  0.51

10 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   0.52

11 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        0.53

12 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.55

13 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                               

14 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                   

15 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                          0.56

16 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

17 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                           0.57

18 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        

19 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                 0.58

20 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                              

21 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                  1.00

22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

23 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                     

24 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             1.03

25 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

26 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                             1.04

27 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         1.05

28 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                         

29 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       1.06

30 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                       1.07

31 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

32 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   1.08

33 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

34 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                 

35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                       

36 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      1.09

37 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

38 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         1.11

39 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        

40 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       1.12

41 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                         1.13

42 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

43 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         1.14

44 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                          

45 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                 

46 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    1.15

47 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                          1.16

48 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                 1.17

49 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

50 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                       

51 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                   

52 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    1.18

53 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  1.20

54 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                             1.21

55 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

56 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                               1.22

57 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                          

58 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                              1.23

59 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        1.24

60 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        1.26

61 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                             

62 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            

63 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                      

64 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

65

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment