2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The nordic viking wins again!
The nordic viking wins again!

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Hushovd wins stage; Cancellara leads overall.


USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            0.43

6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  0.44

8 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               0.45

9 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   0.46

10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

11 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      0.49

12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                        0.50

13 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             0.51

14 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                          0.52

15 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

16 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      0.53

17 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              

18 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                           0.55

19 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

20 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                              

21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                      0.56

22 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

23 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

24 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       0.57

25 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

26 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                             0.58

27 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                              

28 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

29 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                               

30 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                           0.59

31 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

32 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

33 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                              1.00

34 Levi Leipheimer (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

35 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                

36 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         1.03

37 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

38 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                              

39 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         1.04

40 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

41 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

42 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.05

43 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

44 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.06

46 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

47 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                          1.07

48 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         

49 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      

50 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                           

51 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

52 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                             1.08

53 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

54 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

55 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                             

56 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                    

57 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  1.09

58 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                       

59 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                             

60 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

61 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           1.10

62 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     1.11

63 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

64 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                          

65 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment