2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The nordic viking wins again!
The nordic viking wins again!

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Hushovd wins stage; Cancellara leads overall.

Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

130 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

131 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                               

132 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                           

133 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

134 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                            

135 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                           

136 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                            

137 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                              

138 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                              

139 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

140 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

141 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                             

142 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                

143 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                          

144 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

145 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

146 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

147 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                              

148 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

149 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

150 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

151 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

152 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                         

153 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                            

154 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                      

155 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

156 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

157 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                       

158 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

159 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

160 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

161 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

162 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

163 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

164 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

165 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

166 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

167 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                     

168 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                            

169 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                 

170 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                

171 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

172 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                          

173 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 

174 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                          0.18

175 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

176 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                       1.39

177 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                    2.41

178 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                

179 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

180 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

181 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                              

182 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                          2.45

183 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      3.06

184 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  3.08

185 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 3.09

186 R?my Di Gr?gorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               7.58

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC        19:49:55

2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                        0.29

3 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                               0.33

4 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 0.41

5 George Hincapie (

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment