2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

News & Results

07/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The nordic viking wins again!
The nordic viking wins again!

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 4

Hushovd wins stage; Cancellara leads overall.

CSC                                         

65 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

66 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

67 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                              

68 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

69 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                     

70 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                 

71 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

72 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                           

73 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

74 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                             

75 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

76 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

77 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

78 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                

79 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                    

80 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                             

81 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

82 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

83 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

84 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                              

85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

86 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                              

87 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           

88 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

89 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         

90 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

91 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

92 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

93 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

94 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                          

95 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                             

96 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

97 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

98 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                        

99 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                             

100 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

101 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

102 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

103 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

104 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

105 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                         

106 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

107 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                            

108 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

109 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                       

110 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

111 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

112 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

113 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

114 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             

115 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

116 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

117 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

118 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

119 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                               

120 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

121 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

122 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

123 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

124 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

125 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

126 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                             

127 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                               

128 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

129 Sandy Casar (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment