2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Cancellara wins stage, increases overall lead.

Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

130 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

131 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

132 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

133 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                              

134 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  

135 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                        

136 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

137 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                       

138 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                      

139 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                

140 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

141 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

142 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                          

143 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

144 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                            

145 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                            

146 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

147 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

148 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                             

149 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

150 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

151 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                             

152 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

153 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

154 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                 

155 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                            

156 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         

157 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

158 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                              

159 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      

160 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                            

161 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

162 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                           

163 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                              

164 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                              

165 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

166 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

167 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

168 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

169 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                         

170 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

171 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                          

172 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                          

173 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 

174 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        0.37

175 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          0.43

176 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

177 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 0.49

178 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            0.52

179 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                

180 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

181 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               

182 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

183 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

184 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                      0.57

185 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

186 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                              

187 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                          1.05

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC        15:12:08

2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                               0.33

3 David Millar (GBr) Saunier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment