2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Cancellara wins stage, increases overall lead.

                            

65 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

66 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                            

67 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

68 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

69 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

70 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

71 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

72 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                          

73 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                   

74 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

75 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            

76 Chris Horner (
USA
) Predictor - Lotto                                         

77 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                         

78 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   

79 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                           

80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

81 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

82 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

83 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

84 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   

85 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

86 Fred Rodriguez (
USA
) Predictor - Lotto                                      

87 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                     

88 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                

89 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                

90 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             

91 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                       

92 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

93 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

94 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

95 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

96 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

97 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

98 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

99 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

100 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

101 R?my Di Gr?gorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

102 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                            

103 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

104 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

105 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

106 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

107 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                             

108 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

109 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

110 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                       

111 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                       

112 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                              

113 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

114 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

115 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

116 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

117 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                         

118 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

119 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

120 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                            

121 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

122 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

123 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

124 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

125 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

126 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

127 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                            

128 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

129

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment