2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Cancellara wins stage, increases overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 10, 2007: Waregem ? Compi?gne ( 238 km ):
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC        06:36:15

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                  

3 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      

5 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                               

6 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

7 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                        

8 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                           

9 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                           

10 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

11 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

12 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

13 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

14 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                 

15 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                                

16 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

17 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                 

18 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

19 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 

20 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

21 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                              

22 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

23 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

24 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                              

25 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

26 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

27 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                             

28 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

29 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

30 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

31 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                            

32 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                              

33 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

34 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                

35 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

36 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                            

37 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                             

38 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                         

39 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                              

40 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                      

41 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

42 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              

43 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                             

44 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

45 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

46 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                

47 C?dric Herv? (Fra) Agritubel                                                 

48 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                    

49 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

50 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                          

51 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

52 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                          

53 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

54 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                           

55 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

56 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

57 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

58 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

59 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      

60 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                             

61 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       

62 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

63 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

64 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment