2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Alberto Contador wins on Plateau de Beille; Michael Rasmussen leads overall.

Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         1.28.09

75 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             1.28.14

76 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                             1.28.33

77 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 1.29.21

78 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.30.22

79 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                 1.30.36

80 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                              1.33.36

81 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.34.53

82 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              1.37.12

83 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      1.37.33

84 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.37.38

85 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                               1.38.14

86 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       1.38.25

87 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             1.39.21

88 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        1.40.57

89 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         1.41.17

90 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                            1.43.42

91 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                             1.45.48

92 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                1.45.51

93 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        1.48.40

94 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                            1.49.56

95 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                             1.51.13

96 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              1.52.26

97 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 1.53.33

98 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                             1.53.38

99 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         1.53.59

100 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 1.56.13

101 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    1.57.07

102 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                  1.57.35

103 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      1.58.05

104 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                             1.58.17

105 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  1.58.42

106 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      1.59.14

107 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                         2.00.18

108 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           2.01.09

109 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    2.01.21

110 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                              2.02.07

111 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               2.03.41

112 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  2.04.32

113 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                         2.06.21

114 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      2.06.57

115 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                           2.07.03

116 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                            2.07.25

117 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                           2.08.22

118 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           2.08.45

119 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  2.09.32

120 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          2.09.33

121 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    2.09.38

122 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       2.10.00

123 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                             2.10.10

124 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          2.10.15

125 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       2.10.30

126 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      2.10.31

127 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                             2.10.37

128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                         2.10.43

129 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                              2.10.49

130 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    2.11.09

131 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                      2.11.28

132 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                2.11.44

133 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    2.11.47

134 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                2.11.59

135

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment