2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Alberto Contador wins on Plateau de Beille; Michael Rasmussen leads overall.

David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

59 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

60 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

61 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                              

62 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                      

63 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                       18.02

64 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      18.27

65 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                               18.30

66 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                         

67 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             19.34

68 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                               22.05

69 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        26.26

70 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

71 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                         27.15

72 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                       

73 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                   

74 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                     28.02

75 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

76 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           28.50

77 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

78 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                             

79 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                                

80 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                       

81 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                                 

82 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                    

83 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     30.28

84 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   31.29

85 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

86 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          33.37

87 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      34.52

88 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                                    

89 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

90 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         

91 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

92 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                                

93 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

94 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                                

95 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                           

96 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                   

97 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                      

98 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                             

99 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                                

100 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     

101 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                             

102 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                          

103 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

104 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                    

105 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

106 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

107 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

108 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                 

109 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                   

110 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  

111 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                 

112 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

113 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                          

114 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                              

115 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                 

116 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                 

117 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

118 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                  

119 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                               

120 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

121 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

122 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment