2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/21/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Alexandre Vinokourov shows his worth; Michael Rasmussen defends overall lead.

9.04

115 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   9.06

116 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        9.14

117 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     9.17

118 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              9.18

119 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                       9.19

120 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                9.21

121 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                             9.22

122 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                 9.23

123 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                            

124 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     9.26

125 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

126 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     9.27

127 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                 9.28

128 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           9.30

129 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                             

130 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                          9.34

131 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                 9.39

132 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                                9.49

133 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                   9.50

134 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                              9.51

135 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         9.52

136 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                                9.59

137 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                 10.01

138 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                           10.06

139 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                            

140 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        10.13

141 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                           10.18

142 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            10.21

143 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  10.25

144 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                    10.28

145 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                              10.30

146 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         10.31

147 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                             10.37

148 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                10.38

149 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                   10.41

150 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

151 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                             10.42

152 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            

153 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                              10.43

154 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                11.02

155 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        11.04

156 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

157 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      11.08

158 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       11.14

159 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     11.17

160 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                  11.21

161 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              11.51

162 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                          11.59

163 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        12.18

164 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                      12.42

165 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir         13.25

166 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                             13.44

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 13:
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank        58:46:39

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             1.00

3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               2.31

4 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                     2.34

5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        3.37

6 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                  4.23

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment