2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Vasseur steals stage win; Rasmussen maintains overall lead.

75 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                             55.39

76 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                             56.45

77 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            57.01

78 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         57.03

79 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        57.17

80 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  57.22

81 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                             57.39

82 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          58.44

83 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                        59.10

84 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              59.27

85 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                          1.00.53

86 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.02.20

87 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                              1.03.01

88 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                     1.03.07

89 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.03.11

90 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.03.52

91 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       1.04.00

92 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                           1.04.06

93 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                           1.04.19

94 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.06.06

95 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              1.06.25

96 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          1.07.10

97 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.08.00

98 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                               1.08.27

99 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               1.09.23

100 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           1.09.36

101 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                1.10.07

102 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              1.12.37

103 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  1.14.14

104 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    1.14.52

105 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                1.14.58

106 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           1.15.19

107 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.15.43

108 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                           1.16.19

109 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                         1.18.35

110 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.18.56

111 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         1.19.42

112 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                         1.19.47

113 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                1.21.02

114 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                       1.21.11

115 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                1.21.33

116 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.21.38

117 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                            1.21.39

118 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.23.55

119 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             1.24.00

120 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                          1.24.35

121 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

122 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    1.24.56

123 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.25.57

124 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                   

125 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                            1.26.15

126 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  1.26.41

127 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                       1.27.38

128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                       1.27.44

129 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                              1.28.01

130 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  1.28.09

131 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               1.28.15

132 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        1.28.22

133 Pieter Weening (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment