2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win.
Robbie McEwen takes the win.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

McEwen wins stage 1; Cancellara maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

		July 8, 2007: London ? Canterbury (204 km): 	  	
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  04:39:01

2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      

4 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

5 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                                

6 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

7 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                            

8 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

9 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  

10 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

11 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                          

12 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                               

13 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                

14 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

15 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

16 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                             

17 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

18 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

19 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

20 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                              

21 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                              

22 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                            

23 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

24 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

25 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                              

26 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

27 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                             

28 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

29 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                 

30 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                              

31 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                      

32 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                

33 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                  

34 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

35 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

36 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                            

37 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                         

38 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

39 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            

40 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

41 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

42 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                             

43 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                   

44 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

45 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

46 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                              

47 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

48 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                       

49 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                    

50 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

51 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

52 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

53 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

54 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                        

55 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

56 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

57 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

58 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                              

59 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                             

60 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                          

61 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                      

62 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

63 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

64 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

65 Tadej Valjavec (Slo)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment