2007 Tour de France Results - Prologue

News & Results

07/7/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Prologue

Cancellara wins Tour prologue in London for Team CSC.

Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                1.32

188 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              1.33

189 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       1.51

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

		Overall rankings: 
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC        00:08:50

2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                              0.13

3 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0.23

4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

5 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             0.25

6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                  0.26

7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                        0.30

8 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             0.31

9 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                          0.32

10 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

11 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                              

12 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     0.33

13 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

14 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

15 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       0.35

16 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                             

17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                     0.36

18 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

19 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

20 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      0.37

21 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

22 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     0.38

23 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                              

24 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                         0.39

25 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

26 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                0.40

27 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                

28 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                      0.41

29 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  0.42

30 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                          0.43

31 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

32 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

33 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

34 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                             

35 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                             

36 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        0.44

37 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

38 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    0.45

39 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

40 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

41 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 0.46

42 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                          

43 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

44 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

45 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                         0.47

46 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                        

47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                     

48 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

49 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                            0.48

50 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

51 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

51 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

53 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                             

54 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                  

55 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

56 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 0.49

57

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment