2007 Tour de France Results - Prologue

News & Results

07/7/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Prologue

Cancellara wins Tour prologue in London for Team CSC.

- Innergetic                            

60 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                            0.50

61 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

62 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                          0.51

63 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

64 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         

64 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  0.52

67 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

68 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

69 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                         

70 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        0.53

71 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                        

71 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

73 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

74 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

75 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                       

76 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

77 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                            0.54

78 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                            

79 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

80 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

81 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                     

82 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                            

83 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                             0.55

84 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                             

85 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                         

86 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

88 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                          

89 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

90 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

91 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         0.56

92 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                        

93 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                            

94 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

95 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            0.57

96 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

97 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   

98 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                              

99 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                         

100 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                  0.58

101 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                               

102 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

103 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                             

104 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          

105 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.00

105 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                      

107 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                         

108 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

109 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

110 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

111 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                               

112 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                      1.01

113 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                            

114 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                          

115 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

116 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                             

117 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 1.02

118 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

119 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                            

120 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                    

121 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.03

122 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                           

123 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

123 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                        

125

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment