Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/29/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 4

Lorenzetto wins stage; Plaza leads overall.

Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                     4.13
30 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            
31 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Milram                                    4.21
32 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                4.27
33 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                              4.35
34 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                        4.48
35 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                                           
36 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                  5.13
37 José Mendes (Por) Benfica                                          5.21
38 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                         5.36
39 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                              7.12
40 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                        7.14
41 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                    10.32
42 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          10.56
43 Patrick McCarty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                   11.46
44 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            12.17
45 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             13.04
46 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                       13.08
47 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                14.42
48 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                           14.52
49 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                                     15.01
50 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                       15.27
51 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                    15.46
52 Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        16.06
53 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Benfica                                       18.06
54 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                    18.32
55 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                     18.36
56 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott                            18.50
57 Juan Francisco Mourón Doldan (Spa) Karpin Galicia                     
58 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      19.02
59 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Karpin Galicia                              19.03
60 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                            19.09
61 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                          19.10
62 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      19.47
63 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    19.49
64 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                             22.02
65 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            24.51
66 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         25.22
67 Javier Benitez (Spa) Benfica                                      28.04
68 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                    28.31
69 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                     29.12
70 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                             29.28
71 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario    29.44
72 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      30.06
73 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                 30.11
74 Eladio Sánchez Prado (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        
75 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             30.19
76 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                           
77 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                           
78 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              30.21
79 Edgar Pinto (Por) Benfica                                         30.25
80 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                          30.38
81 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                      
82 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                             
83 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott          30.41
84 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                30.51
85 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                31.15
86 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                       31.30
87 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario             31.47
88 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                      31.51
89 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      32.01
90 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                    33.44
91 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                        33.56
92 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis                                       34.05
93 Héctor González (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                         36.46
94 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                                  37.31
95 David Martín Velasco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                    39.12
96 Claudio Casas (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                             39.22
97 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                    39.23
98 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario             39.26
99 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                    39.33
100 Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                              
101 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                        40.09
102 Grischa Niermann (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment