Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/7/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

Valverde wins important time trial, takes overall lead.

Stage 4: March 7, 2008: Alhama de Murcia - Aledo (23 km ITT):
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       00:33:32
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              0.02
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                            0.06
4 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo            0.07
5 Iñigo Cuesta López (Spa) Team CSC                                0.09
6 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                       0.17
7 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                              0.23
8 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                       0.27
9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                     0.43
10 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.47
11 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               0.48
12 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                  0.51
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         0.57
14 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                  1.00
15 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                1.08
16 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                     1.09
17 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia             1.17
18 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                              1.18
19 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   1.19
20 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         1.22
21 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 1.23
22 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                            1.25
23 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                1.31
24 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  1.35
25 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     1.36
26 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo        1.37
27 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   1.42
28 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             1.43
29 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
30 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                 1.45
31 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
32 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                     1.46
33 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems               1.53
34 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 1.55
35 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              1.57
36 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                  2.02
37 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo      2.03
38 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                2.08
39 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                       
40 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems    2.12
41 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo           2.16
42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                                2.17
43 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                    2.20
44 Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros                             2.21
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                       
46 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   2.26
47 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     2.31
48 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                    2.33
49 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros                             
50 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        
51 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               2.44
52 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                              2.50
53 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                
54 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                            2.55
55 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                 2.59
56 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo     3.00
57 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia              3.04
58 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
59 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              3.20
60 César Quiteiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                            3.30
61 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             3.32
62 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                    3.33
63 Adrian Palomares

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment