Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/7/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 3

Heado wins stage as Perez Arrieta holds onto overall lead.

Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                       
42 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo           
43 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                     
44 Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros                                
45 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                  
46 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
47 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                 
48 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       
49 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
50 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            
51 Claudio José Casas Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur               
52 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
53 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros                             
54 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    
55 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo         
56 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                       
57 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                       
58 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            
59 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                         
60 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                               
61 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                          
62 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        
63 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                 
64 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                    
65 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        
66 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      
67 Iñigo Cuesta López (Spa) Team CSC                                  
68 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                
69 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           
70 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems       
71 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              
72 Antonio Jesús (Por) Liberty Seguros                                
73 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia            
74 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                                   
75 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                        
76 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                
77 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                      
78 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
79 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       
80 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                    
81 Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          
82 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo                     
83 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
84 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              0.15
85 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                       0.19
86 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               1.02
87 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                1.11
88 Carlos Castano Panadero (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       
89 Dimitri Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                               1.42
90 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                        2.00
91 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       4.22
92 Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          4.35
93 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo          4.45
94 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo        
DNF Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo       12:49:33
2 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                                
3 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    0.02
4 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                 0.06
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                               
6 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 
7 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems               
8 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
10 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                     
11 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                   
12 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo         0.26
13 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                  1.10
14 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
15 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                       
16 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment