Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/5/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

Rubiera takes stage win for Team Astana; Perez Arrieta leads overall.

Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                    21.27
60 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur           
61 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                     
62 Xabat Otxotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo                 
63 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        
64 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
65 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                       
66 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                
67 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
68 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           
69 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo             
70 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                  
71 Carlos Castano Panadero (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       
72 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    
73 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
74 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      
75 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       
76 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                               
77 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
78 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                      
79 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo         21.33
80 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             21.43
81 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                      22.13
82 Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      22.33
83 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur               23.05
84 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       23.55
85 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                      27.15
86 Antonio Jesús (Por) Liberty Seguros                                
87 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                  28.51
88 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                       
89 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            
90 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                      28.56
91 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo             
92 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo    28.57
93 Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         36.20
94 Dimitri Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                  
95 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          36.24

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment