Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/1/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

First win for McEwen this season.

77 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road                                       
78 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                 
79 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
80 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
81 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
82 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                       
83 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                     
84 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
85 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                              
86 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                   
87 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
88 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
89 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                      
90 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                                     
91 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                            
92 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                    
93 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
94 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
95 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                      
96 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                                
97 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
98 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                     
99 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
100 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
101 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                   
102 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                    
103 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                          
104 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                     
105 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   
106 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     0.13
107 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                      
108 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                         0.23
109 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                     
110 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                             0.36
111 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               
112 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                   
113 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                        1.33
114 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             2.22
115 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                  4.41
116 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  5.19
117 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                                    
118 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road                                     7.37
119 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road                                 9.46
120 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                                        
121 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                     
122 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
123 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
124 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                               
125 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                                        
126 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                            
127 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                         
128 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
129 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                            10.26
130 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                            
131 Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team                                     
132 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                            
133 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                               
134 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                               
135 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                        
136 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
137 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale                     
138 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott       11.43
139 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott        
140 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    
141 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                              13.19
142 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas       09:05:46
2 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                            0.01
3 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        0.08
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                            
5 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.09
6 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               0.10
7 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment