Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/30/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

Another win for Iglinsky and Team Astana.

Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               
26 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                              
27 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                        
28 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                           
29 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                         
30 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                    
31 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                  
32 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                        
33 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Astana                                            
34 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                            
35 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                               
36 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                          
37 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
38 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                               
39 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott    0.29
40 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        1.18
41 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale                                
42 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
43 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                            
44 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                    
45 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
46 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
47 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
48 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
49 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                   
50 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                          
51 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                         
52 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                    
53 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
54 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
55 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  
56 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                                  
57 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                          
58 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
59 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                         
60 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  
61 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                    
62 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                     
63 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                         
64 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                       
65 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                                       
66 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                             
67 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                        
68 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
69 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                
70 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                       
71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        
72 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                         
73 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
74 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
75 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
76 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
77 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            1.52
78 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                1.56
79 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              4.26
80 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Crédit Agricole                             8.19
81 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                  
82 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                    
83 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                
84 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                      
85 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
86 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                       
87 Scott Davis (Aus) Team High Road                                       
88 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                          
89 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road                                   
90 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                    
91 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
92 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                              
93 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
94 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                              
95 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                               
96 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                     
97 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                          
98 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                    
99 José Vicente

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment