Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/29/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

Cavendish ignites and wins.

Prologue: April 29, 2008: Tour of Romandy: Geneve - Geneve (1.9 km IP):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road       00:02:07:60
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                           
3 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                       0.01
4 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                         
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                                     
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                           
7 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   0.02
8 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale                                  
9 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             
10 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     
11 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             0.03
12 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
13 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                                    
14 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                      
15 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                        
16 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                          
17 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                           
18 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                                        
19 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
20 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                                
21 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                             
22 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                          
23 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                            
24 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                     
25 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road                                 0.04
26 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                 
27 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2r - La Mondiale                             
28 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                                
29 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
30 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
31 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                             
31 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
33 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                               
34 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                          
35 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Crédit Agricole                                 
36 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Astana                                             
37 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road                                        
38 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                  0.05
38 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                     
40 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    
41 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        
42 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                     
43 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                           
44 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                          
45 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                              
46 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                    
47 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                                  
48 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                         
49 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                        
50 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
50 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
52 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                0.06
53 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   
54 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                             
55 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                            
56 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
57 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                           
58 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               
59 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   
60 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                            
60 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                            
62 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                     
63 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
64 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                                      
65 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                0.07
66 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale                     
67 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         
68 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                      
69 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                               
70 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         
71 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                 
72 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
73 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                                
74 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment