Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/14/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Barredo wins stage; Gesink leads overall.

Quick Step                          49.17
94 Andreas Klier (Ger) High Road                            49.25
95 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                           49.48
96 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                          50.10
97 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                           50.20
98 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                      50.22
99 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                            50.26
100 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                 52.31
101 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                   
102 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                         55.53
103 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                56.45
104 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  56.50
105 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                    57.02
106 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   57.57
107 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                         58.00
108 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 58.07
109 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                      58.55
110 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                  58.59
111 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) High Road                          59.37
112 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                     1.00.41
113 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                        1.00.56
114 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      1.03.37
115 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                   1.04.22
116 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                      1.04.36
117 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                           1.05.51
118 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                      1.05.56
119 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                        1.06.21
120 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                 1.07.27
121 Lander Aperribai (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              1.08.36
122 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30           1.09.14
123 Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30          1.09.51
124 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                        1.10.07
125 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               1.10.28
126 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                            1.10.54
127 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC                        1.11.04
128 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                      1.11.17
129 André Greipel (Ger) High Road                         1.15.30
130 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                        1.18.48
131 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30       1.23.56
132 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale            1.26.37

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment