Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/14/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 5

Barredo wins stage; Gesink leads overall.

20 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      9.54
21 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       11.14
22 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis                                11.50
23 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                    12.51
24 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                13.02
25 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                          13.45
26 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                 15.18
27 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                        18.31
28 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                           18.40
29 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                             18.57
30 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    18.59
31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                              20.26
32 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                      20.31
33 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                      20.41
34 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r-La Mondiale                 21.10
35 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                             22.29
36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                           22.43
37 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                22.55
38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                23.17
39 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  24.22
40 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                         24.58
41 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                    25.04
42 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                    26.15
43 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      27.56
44 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                              28.16
45 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                       28.20
46 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                            28.42
47 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                    28.48
48 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                     28.49
49 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) High Road                           28.51
50 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                28.52
51 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                        29.51
52 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    30.58
53 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    30.59
54 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              31.01
55 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                31.45
56 Morris Possoni (Ita) High Road                           31.59
57 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                             32.43
58 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30    32.44
59 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                           33.09
60 Craig Lewis (USA) High Road                              33.13
61 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                33.35
62 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         
63 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas                          33.48
64 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30               34.22
65 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                          34.38
66 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott           35.11
67 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       35.28
68 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval-Scott              36.07
69 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                  36.34
70 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                              36.36
71 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                       36.45
72 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                           37.12
73 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                          37.19
74 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                      37.37
75 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                      38.35
76 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         38.38
77 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                     39.05
78 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                            40.02
79 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle - H30       40.04
80 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                               40.06
81 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                 40.46
82 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux               41.49
83 Vicente Reynes (Spa) High Road                           42.16
84 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott                   44.11
85 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                         44.22
86 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                           44.23
87 Servais Knaven (Ned) High Road                           45.17
88 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    46.16
89 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                          48.11
90 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux              48.28
91 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    48.46
92 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        48.47
93 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment