Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Evans wins on Mont Ventoux as Gesink takes overall race lead.

Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                      
79 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        12.32
80 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         
81 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        
82 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            
83 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                     13.25
84 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                               13.50
85 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                          14.51
86 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  15.09
87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                          18.28
88 Servais Knaven (Ned) High Road                               
89 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                          
90 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                               
91 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               
92 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                          
93 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                          
94 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                             
95 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
96 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                             
97 Lander Aperribai (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
98 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                       
99 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                              
100 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                              
101 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                             
102 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              
103 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                          21.05
104 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                               
105 Vicente Reynes (Spa) High Road                              
106 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) High Road                          21.07
107 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                            
108 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                              
109 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                  
110 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                   
111 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                  
112 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                           
113 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                          
114 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       
115 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                             
116 André Greipel (Ger) High Road                               
117 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                              
118 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                             
119 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                              
120 Andreas Klier (Ger) High Road                               
121 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                          
122 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                              
123 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                
124 Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                
125 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                          
126 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                    
127 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC                              
128 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott                      
129 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                             
130 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
131 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                  
132 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      
133 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                              
134 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      
135 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                
136 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                               
137 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                     
138 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                               
139 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                 
140 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                              
141 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30             
142 Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSC                                
143 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       
144 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                            
145 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                        
146 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                
147 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott               23.03
148 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                            
149 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank       17:10:12
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         0.32
3 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale                   0.35
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence-Lotto                      0.42
5 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Quick Step                        1.06
6 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   2.06
7 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.11
8 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                         2.30
9 Clément L'Hottelerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano                    3.25
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                            3.27
11 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                 3.32
12 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                           4.07
13 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        4.48
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole                      6.02
15

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment