Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/10/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Steegmans sprints to stage victory, Hushovd maintains overall lead.

Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  0.22
10 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   0.24
11 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                          0.25
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                   
13 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                            0.26
14 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                         
15 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                          
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                              
17 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.27
18 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale                 0.28
19 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Quick Step                         
20 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                       0.29
21 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                      0.30
22 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                       0.33
23 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                        0.34
24 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                            0.36
25 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence-Lotto                    0.38
26 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                           
27 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                             0.40
28 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) High Road                           0.42
29 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                             0.43
30 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) High Road                              
31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                              0.44
32 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                          
33 Vicente Reynes (Spa) High Road                           0.46
34 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                    0.54
35 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                              
36 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                     0.58
37 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux                  1.01
38 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                              1.09
39 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                      1.25
40 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.43
41 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     2.44
42 Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSC                                
43 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30               2.45
44 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux               2.52
45 Craig Lewis (USA) High Road                                 
46 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r-La Mondiale                 2.55
47 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                 
48 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                          2.56
49 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                2.57
50 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                          2.59
51 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                              
52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                             3.00
53 André Greipel (Ger) High Road                            3.01
54 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                      3.02
55 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                              
56 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                         3.03
57 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                          3.04
58 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
59 Clément L'Hottelerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano                  3.05
60 Servais Knaven (Ned) High Road                           3.06
61 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                           3.07
62 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                              
63 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                          3.08
64 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       
65 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30    3.09
66 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole                        
67 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                               3.10
68 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              
69 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                          3.11
70 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  3.12
71 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                         3.13
72 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    3.18
73 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           3.19
74 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              3.21
75 Beñat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   3.37
76 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                           3.42
77 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                    3.43
78 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                   
79 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                           3.48
80 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC                              
81 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                    3.53
82 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                    3.54
83 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        3.55
84 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                        
85 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    3.57
86 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                        3.58
87 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                             4.00
88 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                         4.01
89 Cyril Dessel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment