Paris-Nice Results - Prologue

News & Results

03/9/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Irizar was the virtual leader for a long time today...but then struck the Nordic God of thunder.
Irizar was the virtual leader for a long time today...but then struck the Nordic God of thunder.

Paris-Nice Results - Prologue

Thor takes victory!

Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                 
84 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                          
85 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                
86 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                   
87 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                      
88 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                      
89 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                             0.29
90 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                          
91 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                          
92 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                  
93 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence-Lotto                          
94 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                              
94 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                              
96 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       0.30
97 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                   
98 Dario Cioni (Ita) Silence-Lotto                                
99 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30          
100 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                
101 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          
102 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                 
103 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                 0.31
104 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              
105 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                
106 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                  
107 Andreas Klier (Ger) High Road                              0.32
108 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         
109 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                               
110 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.33
111 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                   
112 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                             
113 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                       
114 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
115 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                           0.34
116 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  
117 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) High Road                                
118 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                      
119 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ag2r-La Mondiale                         
120 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                0.35
121 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                      
122 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                
123 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                          
124 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                            
125 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                           0.36
126 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                0.37
127 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott             0.38
128 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                              0.39
129 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       
130 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       
131 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) High Road                                
132 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         
133 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                             0.40
134 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                     
135 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
136 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                        0.41
137 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                             
138 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                        
139 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                               
140 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                   0.42
141 Lander Aperribai (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
142 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   
143 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval-Scott                   
144 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                  0.43
145 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott          
146 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                      0.44
147 Beñat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     0.47
148 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                    0.48
149 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               
150 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                
151 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                0.50
152 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux                    0.52
153 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                             
154 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                             0.53
155 Morris Possoni (Ita) High Road                             0.56
156 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                              0.58
157 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                      1.04
158 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                        1.12
159 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                          1.16
160 Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30               3.13

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment