Milano-San Remo Results

News & Results

03/22/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Milano-San Remo Results

Cancellara takes his 2nd classics win.

(Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
55 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                      
56 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                        0.22
57 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                   0.23
58 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes                                              
59 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  0.24
61 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                              
62 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         0.25
63 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                                
64 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
65 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                          0.28
66 Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche - Silvercross                               0.47
67 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                           0.48
68 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        1.21
69 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                       
70 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                          
71 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                                    
72 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
73 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                          1.28
74 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                1.29
75 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                     1.38
76 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott                             1.46
77 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 2.04
78 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                              2.05
79 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                           
80 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                          
81 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                          
82 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                                
83 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                          2.06
84 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
85 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    
86 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                                         
87 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                            
88 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  2.07
89 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                             2.08
90 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                                        2.23
91 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 3.31
92 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                            5.42
93 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
94 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                            
95 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                               
96 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                             5.43
97 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                              
98 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silvercross                                     
99 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                      
100 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    5.44
101 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
102 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                           5.46
103 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       5.59
104 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       6.11
105 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                               6.12
106 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                            
107 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team High Road                                         
108 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   6.13
109 Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche - Silvercross                                     6.14
110 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                              7.15
111 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                 
112 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                               7.16
113 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                        
114 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                 
115 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                        
116 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                       7.17
117 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                                         
118 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                             
119 Jairo Hernandez (Col) Barloworld                                            
120 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                         7.18
121 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte             11.22
122 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                              
123 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                          
124 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment