La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

Zabel wins stage; Efimkin defends overall lead.

Lotto                              1.28

8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.33

9 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                    1.36

10 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                             1.49

11 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          1.54

12 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                   1.57

13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

14 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                             2.18

15 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                   

16 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir         2.23

17 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        2.29

18 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            2.30

19 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                     2.32

20 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                             2.49

21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         2.57

22 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                         3.02

23 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            3.05

24 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  3.11

25 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   3.33

26 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      3.51

28 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                            4.10

29 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

30 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                4.47

31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                  4.49

32 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            4.58

33 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                             5.01

34 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          5.03

35 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                               5.06

36 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                          5.11

37 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 5.16

38 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       5.29

39 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        

40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                       5.46

41 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          6.02

42 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            6.14

43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                       6.21

44 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                             

45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

46 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   6.49

47 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        7.12

48 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                

49 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                               7.21

50 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          7.48

51 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                7.52

52 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        8.13

53 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                     8.20

54 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             9.11

55 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                      9.20

56 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              9.22

57 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                 9.23

58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                  9.38

59 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                 9.57

60 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

61 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                            10.27

62 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         10.52

63 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                           11.12

64 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          11.52

65 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                     12.32

66 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                           12.41

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment