La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

Zabel wins stage; Efimkin defends overall lead.

- Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

130 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

131 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

132 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

133 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

134 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                

135 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            

136 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

137 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

138 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

139 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

140 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       

141 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

142 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                       

143 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

144 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      

145 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                              

146 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                              

147 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

148 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

149 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

150 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

151 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                 

152 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                    

153 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                

154 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                   

155 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                   

156 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                

157 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

158 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

159 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                         

160 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 

161 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           

162 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           

163 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

164 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            

165 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           

166 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

167 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   

168 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

169 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     

170 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                  

171 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                   

172 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

173 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

174 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

175 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                             

176 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                               

177 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

178 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                             

179 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

180 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

181 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram

DNF Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                              

DNF Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne        28:26:56

2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                     1.06

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

4 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

5 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

6 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment