La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

Zabel wins stage; Efimkin defends overall lead.

- Prodir            

64 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

65 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

66 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           

67 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

68 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

69 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

70 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            

71 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                              

72 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 

73 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                    

74 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      

75 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         

76 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                               

77 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                

78 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                

79 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    

80 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                    

81 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

82 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

83 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

84 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

85 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

86 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            

87 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    

88 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

89 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   

90 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                            

91 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    

92 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                

93 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                        

94 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               

95 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    

96 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        

97 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

98 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

99 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                 

100 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         

101 Seraf?n Mart?nez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                     

102 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

103 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                      

104 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

105 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

106 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

107 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          

108 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               

109 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   

110 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                         

111 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               

112 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            

113 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                              

114 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 

115 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

116 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

117 Arkaitz Dur?n (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

118 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

119 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

120 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            

121 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                              

122 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

123 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                           

124 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

125 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      

126 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   

127 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                     

128 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                  

129 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment