La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

Zabel wins stage; Efimkin defends overall lead.

Please visit our sponsors.

 

		September 7, 2007: Calahorra ? Zaragoza (177 km): 			

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram        03:52:05

2 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

4 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

5 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

7 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

9 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

10 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

11 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

12 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

13 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

14 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  

15 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

16 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             

17 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                               

18 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

19 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

20 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

21 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                 

22 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  

23 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                       

24 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                    

25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                     

26 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

27 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

28 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      

29 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

30 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                       

31 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

32 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                

33 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

34 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                               

35 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

36 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    

37 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

38 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                

39 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

40 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

41 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                 

42 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                          

43 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                             

44 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

45 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

46 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                        

47 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                

48 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      

49 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                               

50 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            

51 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    

52 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

53 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

54 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

55 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

56 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

57 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                             

58 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   

59 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

60 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

61 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                      

62 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

63 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment