La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

Freire strikes again; Efimkin maintains overall lead.

65 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                          12.32

66 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                12.41

67 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     12.56

68 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            13.34

69 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         14.08

70 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                             14.14

71 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                14.16

72 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     14.37

73 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                     14.38

74 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 14.58

75 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                         16.01

76 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                        16.02

77 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                16.37

78 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      17.01

79 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 17.12

80 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            17.28

81 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                   18.03

82 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                            

83 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

84 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                       

85 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

86 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                   18.21

87 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     18.31

88 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        18.33

89 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

90 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                18.37

91 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                            20.00

92 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              20.02

93 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   20.22

94 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                     20.53

95 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          21.28

96 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             21.51

97 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         21.55

98 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                             21.58

99 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            22.33

100 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   23.20

101 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   23.34

102 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     

103 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               24.01

104 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                      24.35

105 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                        24.58

106 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                               25.54

107 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                        26.18

108 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                26.19

109 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       26.46

110 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                             27.19

111 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   27.24

112 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    27.26

113 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                27.51

114 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          28.33

115 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          29.03

116 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              29.18

117 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       29.32

118 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                      

119 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

120 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

121 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      30.06

122 David De

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment