La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

Freire strikes again; Efimkin maintains overall lead.

                 

6 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   1.28

8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              1.33

9 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         1.36

10 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.49

11 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               1.54

12 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                        1.57

13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

14 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                  2.18

15 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        

16 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir      2.23

17 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             2.29

18 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 2.30

19 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                          2.32

20 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                  2.49

21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              2.57

22 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                              3.02

23 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 3.05

24 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       3.11

25 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   3.33

26 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.51

28 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                 4.10

29 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

30 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     4.47

31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                       4.49

32 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 4.58

33 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  5.01

34 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               5.03

35 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    5.06

36 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                               5.11

37 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      5.16

38 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            5.29

39 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             

40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            5.46

41 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               6.02

42 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 6.14

43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            6.21

44 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                 

45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

46 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        6.49

47 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             7.12

48 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     

49 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    7.21

50 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               7.48

51 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     7.52

52 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             8.13

53 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                          8.20

54 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  9.11

55 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           9.20

56 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   9.22

57 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      9.23

58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                       9.38

59 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      9.57

60 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

61 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                 10.27

62 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              10.52

63 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                11.12

64 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               11.52

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment