La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/5/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

Freire wins sprint; Efimkin leads overall.

Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

5 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

6 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                1.28

8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           1.33

9 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      1.36

10 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                               1.49

11 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            1.54

12 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                     1.57

13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

14 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                               2.18

15 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

16 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           2.23

17 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          2.29

18 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              2.30

19 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                       2.32

20 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                               2.49

21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                           2.57

22 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                           3.02

23 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              3.05

24 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    3.11

25 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                3.33

26 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        3.51

28 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                              4.10

29 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

30 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  4.47

31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    4.49

32 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              4.58

33 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               5.01

34 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            5.03

35 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 5.06

36 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                            5.11

37 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   5.16

38 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         5.29

39 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          

40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         5.46

41 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            6.02

42 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              6.14

43 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           6.21

44 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            

45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

46 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     6.49

47 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          7.12

48 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

49 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 7.21

50 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            7.48

51 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                  7.52

52 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          8.13

53 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               8.16

54 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       8.20

55 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        9.20

56 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                9.22

57 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   9.23

58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    9.38

59 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   9.57

60 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

61 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

62 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                              10.27

63 Christian Vande Velde (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment