La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/5/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

Freire wins sprint; Efimkin leads overall.

Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                  

65 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

66 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

67 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      

68 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    

69 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir              

70 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               

71 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                 

72 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

73 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      

75 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

76 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          

77 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

78 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

79 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                       

80 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        

81 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

82 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

83 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

84 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                 

85 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                          

86 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

87 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

88 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

89 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                      

90 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           

91 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

92 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           0.18

93 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          0.59

94 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                      2.25

95 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                     5.58

96 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    

97 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

98 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

99 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

100 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

101 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

102 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                         

103 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                        

104 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

105 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                           

106 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

107 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

108 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

109 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                             

110 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                

111 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

112 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                8.42

113 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                

114 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

115 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              

116 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                         

117 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              

118 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

119 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                              12.05

120 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                  

121 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                               

122 Arkaitz Dur?n (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

123 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

124 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

125 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

126 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment