La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/4/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

Efimkin wins stage, takes overall lead.

(Bel) Predictor - Lotto 		                                  		

	54 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                  7.21		

	55 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		       7.48		

	56 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC		                                   7.52		

	57 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                           8.13		

	58 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                                8.16		

	59 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                		

	60 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC		            		                            8.20		

	61 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team		                                    8.39		

	62 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                    9.10		

	63 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic		                         9.20		

	64 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner		                                 9.22		

	65 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                                9.23		

	66 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		             		

	67 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC		     		                                   		

	68 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank		                                     9.38		

	69 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                9.51		

	70 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                       		

	71 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team		                                    9.57		

	72 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                              		

	73 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                 		

	74 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                         10.05		

	75 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom		                               10.27		

	76 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                             11.45		

	77 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                             11.52		

	78 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank		                                        12.32		

	79 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance		                              12.41		

	80 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		              12.56		

	81 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux		                          13.34		

	82 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC		                                      13.37		

	83 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                       14.08		

	84 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital		                              14.16		

	85 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic		                   14.38		

	86 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                       		

	87 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                            		

	88 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                           14.54		

	89 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                               14.58		

	90 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                               15.23		

	91 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                		

	92 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                           15.53		

	93 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                       15.57		

	94 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		               16.04		

	95 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                       16.16		

	96 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia		                              17.12		

	97 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		      17.28		

	98 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                       17.45		

	99 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                              17.53		

	100 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank		                                18.03		

	101 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram		                                          		

	102 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance 		                                   		

	103 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                                     		

	104 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		                  		

	105 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                          		

	106 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                               		

	107 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                       		

	108 Arkaitz Dur?n (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                            		

	109 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team		    		                                 		

	110 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank		                              18.21		

	111 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas		                                     		

	112 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                         18.31		

	113 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment