La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/4/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

Efimkin wins stage, takes overall lead.

Pr?voyance		                                  7.21		

	58 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                    7.46		

	59 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance		                            7.48		

	60 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		                 		

	61 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		                    		

	62 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC		          		                              7.52		

	63 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC		                                       		

	64 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team		                                    8.11		

	65 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                           8.13		

	66 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance		                               9.03		

	67 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                        9.07		

	68 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                          9.16		

	69 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                    9.18		

	70 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic		                         9.20		

	71 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank		                                         		

	72 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner		                                 9.22		

	73 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team		                                    9.23		

	74 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                    		

	75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC		                                        		

	76 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                 		

	77 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                                		

	78 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                              		

	79 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom		                                    		

	80 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                                    		

	81 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		             		

	82 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                       		

	83 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                              9.28		

	84 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                9.52		

	85 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                		

	86 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                           10.22		

	87 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		             11.18		

	88 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                       12.38		

	89 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                               13.34		

	90 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux		                               		

	91 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                       		

	92 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                         		

	93 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic		                        		

	94 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia		                                   		

	95 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		             13.37		

	96 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC		                                           		

	97 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital		                              13.42		

	98 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                       13.50		

	99 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		               		

	100 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram		                                  15.08		

	101 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                     15.17		

	102 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                      15.23		

	103 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                    15.53		

	104 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                             17.19		

	105 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                      17.45		

	106 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                17.50		

	107 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		         17.59		

	108 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                      18.03		

	109 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                               		

	110 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                                		

	111 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto		                                  		

	112 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram		                                          		

	113 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		                                   		

	114 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC		                                       		

	115 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		             		

	116 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment