La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/4/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

Efimkin wins stage, takes overall lead.

Please visit our sponsors.  

		September 4, 2007: Langreo ? Lagos de Covadonga (185 km): 			

			

	1 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne		         04:39:56		

	2 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                       1.06		

	3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		                 		

	4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank		                                            		

	5 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		                  		

	6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC		                                            		

	7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto		                                 1.28		

	8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		    		     1.33		

	9 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                  		    1.36		

	10 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas		                                1.49		

	11 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC		                                1.50		

	12 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                        		    1.54		

	13 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas		                                      1.57		

	14 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                               		

	15 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas		                                   2.18		

	16 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		     2.23		

	17 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                           2.29		

	18 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                               2.30		

	19 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic		                        2.32		

	20 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto		                                2.49		

	21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne		                            2.57		

	22 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital		                            3.02		

	23 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                               3.05		

	24 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                               3.09		

	25 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                  3.11		

	26 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                      3.33		

	27 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                                     		

	28 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		      3.51		

	29 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner		                                    4.10		

	30 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto		                                   		

	31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas		       		                              4.15		

	32 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                   4.47		

	33 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                               4.58		

	34 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                5.01		

	35 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                             5.03		

	36 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                  5.06		

	37 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team		                               5.10		

	38 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank		                             5.11		

	39 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC		                               5.14		

	40 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                    5.16		

	41 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                        5.29		

	42 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic		                              		

	43 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux		                          5.46		

	44 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		             6.02		

	45 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		    		                            6.08		

	46 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                              6.21		

	47 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole		                              		

	48 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank		                                          		

	49 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                                     		

	50 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		               		

	51 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom		                                		

	52 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam		                          6.24		

	53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                                6.54		

	54 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                     6.56		

	55 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank		          		                               7.01		

	56 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                           7.12		

	57 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment