La Vuelta Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/24/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 21

Bennati wins final stage; Menchov wins 2007 Vuelta a Espana.

126 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

127 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

128 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                      0.24

129 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

130 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              

131 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

132 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

133 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                         

134 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                     

135 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  0.31

136 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           0.35

137 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                             0.36

138 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                      

139 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          0.54

140 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                               0.56

141 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  1.02

142 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

143 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                 1.04

144 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

145 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        80:59:07

2 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       3.31

3 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      3.46

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                3.56

5 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                  6.34

6 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            7.07

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            8.09

8 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               8.44

9 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                      9.38

10 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                    10.12

11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     10.37

12 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  13.07

13 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                       14.13

14 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              17.36

15 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  19.00

16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     22.19

17 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              29.33

18 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                31.41

19 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                            32.24

20 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                             32.39

21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                   33.21

22 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                              37.16

23 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                37.55

24 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                44.11

25 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                          44.25

26 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           44.56

27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                        46.41

28 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                              47.09

29 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              48.52

30 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                  49.10

31 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       49.50

32 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                              50.03

33 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      50.28

34 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         50.29

35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                  51.51

36 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                             52.53

37 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 56.49

38 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 58.38

39 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                             58.55

40

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment