La Vuelta Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/24/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 21

Bennati wins final stage; Menchov wins 2007 Vuelta a Espana.

Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  

63 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

64 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                              

65 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

66 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 

67 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                   

68 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

69 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

70 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

71 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

72 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              

73 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

74 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

75 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

76 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

77 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            

78 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               

79 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

80 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        

81 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         

82 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           

83 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          

84 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

86 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  

87 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                       

88 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir              

89 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                               

90 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

91 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                  

92 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                          

93 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

95 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

96 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                       

97 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      

98 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

99 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

100 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                

101 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

102 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 0.16

103 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                     

104 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

105 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

106 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

107 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   

108 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

109 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

110 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     

111 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

112 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                          

113 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                              

114 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

115 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

116 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

117 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

118 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                        

119 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                 

120 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

121 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                   

122 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

123 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

124 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

125 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment