La Vuelta Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 20

Sanchez wins final time trial; Menchov looks set to take overall win.

Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     

60 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                   1.57

61 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          1.59

62 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                               

63 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           

64 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            2.02

65 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               

66 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      2.04

67 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

68 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                       2.06

69 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                       

70 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

71 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           2.07

72 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

73 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           2.11

74 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                 

75 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     2.12

76 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     2.14

77 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

78 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                2.15

79 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          2.16

80 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             2.17

81 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                       2.18

82 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

83 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 2.20

84 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                   

85 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                              2.21

86 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   2.22

87 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            2.23

88 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            

89 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         2.25

90 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   2.26

91 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

92 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      2.28

93 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                   2.29

94 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

95 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    2.30

96 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     

97 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                          2.32

98 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                              

99 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                     2.34

100 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                2.35

101 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

102 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.37

103 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                        

104 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

105 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            2.38

106 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                

107 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      2.40

108 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                             2.43

109 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

110 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           2.47

111 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                  

112 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               2.48

113 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                 

114 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           2.49

115 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                

116 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                              2.50

117 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  2.51

118 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment